CIRCUS FESTIVAL INTERNATIONAL CONTEST – “CIRKO ZIBURIAI   2016” 
(Circus LIGHTING   2016)
26 – 27 st November
It was attended by 11 teams of amateur circus in seven countries - 
children and young people under 19 years
 
 
THE BEST CIRCUS COLLECTIVE
 
(I prize 300 euro ) Circus collective  SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA – Sakiai, Lithuania
 
(II prize 200 euro ) Circus collective  „ALLE AP“ – Kiev,  Ukraine
 
(III prize 100 euro ) Circus collective „FEERIJA“ , Orsa , Belarus
 
(III prize 100 euro ) Circus collective  „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“  Maskva, Russia
 
 
PRIZES OF DIFFERENT GENRES
 
1.  Plastic genre  6-14
I  –  „ FEERIJA“ Belarus (SUDNIKAVA KATSIARYNA)
II  – „DZUKIJA“  Lithuania (KRISTINA BUJANAUSKAITĖ)
III  – „FANTAZIORY“ Belarus  (KHMIALKOVA NIKA)
 
2. Acrobatic genre 6 -14 
I  – „DZUKIJA“  Lithuania  (AUSTEJA CEBERAKAITE, KRISTINA BUJANAUSKAITE, LAURA TRUNCAITE, GABIJA GLIEBUTE)
II  – „FEERIJA“ Belarus  (MAROZAVA VALERYIA, MIATSELSKAYA DARYA,  RAKOUSKAYA KATSIARYNA)
 
3. Acrobatic genre 15-19
I – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA Lithuania  ( „AKROBATAI SU SOKDYNEMIS“)
I  -  „ALLE - AP“ Ukraine (HOZAK YAROSLAV, DZIUBA VIKTORIIA)
 
4. Air gymnastics genre 6-14
I  – „GRACIJA“  Russia (VERA DUDINA)
II  – „ROVIESNIK NA NEVIE“  Russia (AGNESSA MAMONTOVA)
III  -  „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“ Russia (KARALINA SEMENOVA)
 
 5. Air gymnastics genre 15 – 19
II  – „ALLE - AP“  Ukraine (VLADYSLAVA  KRYVOHUBENKO)
III  –  „SCUOLA DI CIRCO GOLOVKOVA”  Switzerland  (ALINE BRAUN)
 
 
6. Air  acrobatic 6- 14 
I  – „GRACIJA“  - Russia (VERONIKA VOLKOVA)
II  – „FANTAZIORY“ Belarus  (KURCHANKOVA KSENIYA, KHMIALKOVA NIKA)
II  – „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“ Russia  (VERONIKA TITOVA)
III   – „SCUOLA DI CIRCO GOLOVKOVA” Switzerland  (ARIANE BRAUN, JOELLE  BERNARDONI)
 
7. Air  acrobatic 15-19 
II  – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA  Lithuania   (AGNE PALUBINSKAITE, AUGUSTE ISGANAITYTE)
III  – „DZUKIJA“ Lithuania  (RUGILE PETRUSEVIČIUTE)
 
8. Equilibristic  genre 6-14 
I  – „ALLE - AP“  Ukraine (DZIUBA VIKTORIIA)
II   – „ROVIESNIK NA NEVIE“  Russia  (AKIMOVA VIKTORIIA, PROKOPENKO KSENIIA)
III  – „FEERIJA“  Belarus  (ARTSIOM ZHAUNENKA)
 
9. Equilibristic genre 15- 19 
I  – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA  Lithuania  (JURAS PRATUSEVICIUS)
I  –  „GRACIJA“ Russia (IVANOVA  OLESIA, MAKAROVA POLINA, KARIMOVA KARINA, NIKITINA DARIA)
III  -  „JAUNIBA“  Latvia  (KSENIJA BUSLOVSKA, MARJANA TEREŅINA, ANASTASIJA BARANCUKA,  DANIELA GORDEJA)
 
10.  Original genre 6-14 
I  – SAKIU CIRKO MOKYKLA  Lithuania  (EMILIJA PRANSKAITYTE,EIMANTE PRANSKAITYTE,  KAMILE DAUGELAITE,  RUGILE DAUGELAITE)
II  – „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“  Russia (STEPHAN SHEVEYKO)
III  -  „SPUTNIK&PILIGRIM“   Russia (LIASKINA EKATERINA)
 
11.  Original genre  15- 19 
I  – „DZUKIJA“  Lithuania  (KASPARAS BUJANAUSKAS)
II  –„GRACIJA“  Russia  (IRINA NOVIKOVA)
III  – „FANTAZIORY“  Belarus,  (DARYA BASHKOVA)